VINTAGE AEROBATIC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

VAWC Participants

Preliminary Participants VAWC 2019     
TypeRegistrationCategoryNationality
LOOPING THE LOOP
Claus CordesStieglitzVintageGermany
Ronny MehnertZlin 226TClassicGermany
Henry AbrahamSlingsby T.66 Mk.III Nipper (G-AWDA)ClassicUK
Colin HalesSlingsby T66 MK III Nipper (G-ATUH)ClassicUK
Håkan WikanderBücker JiungmannVintageSweden
Damien Van OostBücker JungmanReplicaBelgium
Daniel BoppBölkov JuniorClassicSchwitzerland
Markus GilchBücker JungmannVintageGermany
Dieter Geipel
Zlin 525 AFSClassicGermany
Markus GilchBücker JungmannVintageGermany
Kathi SuthauBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Gabriel Orlando RieserZlin 126VintageGermany
DANCING THE CLOVERLEAF
Rainer DrummerGlider, LO 100ClassicGermany
Dr. Oliver HeupelBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Markus KressFWP 149DClassicGermany
Jan Schiedek-JachtBucker JungmannReplicaGermany
Gail SchipperBücker JungmannReplicaUSA
Doedo SchipperBücker JungmannReplicaUSA
Andreas StaubiStearmanVintageGermany
Søren DolriisBücker JungmannReplicaDenmark
Moritz KirchbergRF4ClassicGermany
Bernhard DrummerGlider, LO 100ClassicGermany
Hermann DieboldBücker Jungmann?Germany
Stephan StritterBücker JungmannReplicaGermany
Philip HafnerBücker Jungmann?Germany
Peter HofmannGlider, Lo 100ClassicGermany
Michael HofmannGlider, Lo 100ClassicGermany
Michael StorekZlin 526 AFSClassicGermany
Stephen HipwellZlin 526ClassicUK
Thomas SachseBücker JungmannReplica, ALFGermany
Dr.Dietmar PollGlider, LunacVintageAustrian
Stephan StritterBücker JungmannReplica
Benoit DierickxBücker JungmeisterReplicaBelgium
ROLLING THE CIRCLE
Rainer BerndtBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Benoit DierickxBücker JungmeisterReplicaBelgium
Kathie SuthauBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
David CookeZlin 526ClassicUK
Johann BritschePitts S1ClassicGermany
Bernhard DrummerBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
THE PERFORMANCE
David CookeZlin 526ClassicUK
Rainer BerndtBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Andreas StaubiStearmanVintageGermany
Stephen HipwellZlin 526ClassicUK
Claus Cordes StieglitzVintageGermany
Olli HeupelBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Bernhard DrummerBücker JungmeisterVintageGermany
Dr.Dietmar PollGlider, LunacClassicGermany
Johann BritschePitts S1ClassicGermany
THE PERFORMANCE /TEAM
GERMAN KNIGTHS Berndt/Heupel/DrummerJungmeister/JungmanVintage/ReplicaGermany
ZlinStormers
Michael Storek, Dieter Geipel
2 ship Zlin 526 AFS Acrobat SpecialClassicGermany
Peter Hofmann, Michi Hofmann2 ship Glider, Lo 100ClassicGermany
Updates on participants will be inserted accordingly to registrations.